CALL US :1 (888)-4WAN-LAN

4T1s over SINGLEMODE 1550T 20KM FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

4T1s over SINGLEMODE 1550T 20KM FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

4T1s over SINGLEMODE 1550T 20KM FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

$349.30
Quantity :

DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM20-T1550 MULTIPORT T1/E1 EXTENDER OVER SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL, 9C, 20KM, 90-240VAC

The DCE/QuadFiber-T/E is a 1U half 19" stand-alone or rack mountable T1/E1 Extender featuring a point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over a single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal for low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel. All channels provide completely transparent transmission of E1 or T1 regardless of frame mode, clock source or timeslot assignment. Available in either AC or DC models, theAC supplies operate from 90~240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.Additional options include "Order Wire" phone connection (FXS port) and a SNMP management.


FEATURES

  • 1U stand-alone unit  
  • Channel service setting and remote loop-back setting via front panel DIP switch or serial console 
  • Far End Fault (FEF) on fiber link, selectable 
  • On-line Bit Error Rate monitor feature with four error-rate classes 
  • Dual color LEDs indicators 
  • Optional dedicated Order Wire phone port (FXS, RJ-11 port) 
  • Console port and one alarm relay Optional SNMP management, Telnet, and Web Based local and remote configuration System BER  10-11


APPLICATION

quadfiber-t


SPECIFICATIONS

Ports Connector :1x9 (SC)
 
Optical Interface
Data rate :38Mbps
Bit Error Rate : Less than 10-11
Cable type : MM 62.2/125ìm, 50/125ìm.
SM 9/125ìm
Distance:MM 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km,
WDM 20/40/60/80km
Wavelength :1550, 1550nm
 
Electrical Interface :
Console : RS232 (DB9F) Async 
SNMP : RJ45 
Order wire :  RJ11 
E1 : BNC 75 Ù, RJ45 120 Ù 
T1 RJ45 100 Ù, 100 metersÙ
 
Standard E1:ITU-T, T1:ITU-T,
AT&T, ANSI
 
LEDs
PWR, Alarm, Far End /Near End Error,
System failure, E1/T1 status
 
Power
AC : 100 ~240V
DC24 : 18 ~ 36V, DC48 : 36 ~ 72V
 
Power Consumption <20W
 
Dimensions
(D x W x H)mm
235 x 195 x 45mm
Weight 850g
Temperature 0~50°C (Operating) ,0~70°C (Storage)
Humidity 10~90% non-condensing
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
MTBF 57350 hours


Ordering Information

Master Unit Connector Type Transceiver Type
DCE/QuadFiber -T-SC-SM20-T1550 SC SM: 20KM
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search